Share
Share
Share
Share
Share
Share

My Favorite pages

 

What's this?remove

 
  • Sign in to use the “My Favorites” feature.
 

Connect with us on:

X Email this page:


OK Cancel

2013 NAR Midyear Legislative Meeting:
Hill Visits Wednesday, May 15, 2013


8:00 A.M.

7:00-8:00 Federal Priority Issues Briefing at the Marriott Wardman Park, Marriott Ballroom Salon 1&2 (This will be the only opportunity to get a hard copy of the talking points)

8:15 A.M.

 

8:30 A.M.

 

8:45 A.M.

 

9:00 A.M.

 

9:15 A.M.

 

9:30 A.M.

 

9:45 A.M.

 

10:00 A.M.

10:10 Rep. Bill Posey (FL09), 120 Cannon; FPC:  Lisa Durgin, Space Coast

10:15 A.M.

 

10:30 A.M.
10:45 A.M.

 

11:00 A.M.

11:00 Rep. Patrick Murphy (FL18), 1517 Longworth; FPC:  Salvador Puente, Martin County

11:15 A.M.
11:30 A.M.

11:30 Rep. Daniel Webster (FL10), 1039 Longworth; FPC:  Dean Asher, Orlando

11:45 A.M.
12:00 P.M.

12:00-5:00 Hill Visit

12:00-5:00 FPC Lounge- Washington Hilton Hotel, Columbia 1&2 (computers & refreshments available) 

12:15 P.M.
12:30 P.M.
12:45 P.M.

 

1:00 P.M.

1:00 Rep. Alan Grayson (FL09), 430 Cannon; FPC:  Cheryl Greib, Orlando

1:15 P.M.

1:15 Rep. Joe Garcia (FL26), 1440 Longworth; FPC:  Tony Jimenez, Miami

1:30 P.M.

1:30 Rep. Ron DeSantis (FL06), 427 Cannon; FPC:  G.G. Galloway, Daytona

1:30 Rep. Tom Rooney (FL17), 221 Cannon; FPC:  Patti Fitzgerald, Jupiter

1:45 P.M.

1:45 Rep. Steve Southerland (fl02) & Karen Williams, 1229 Longworth; FPC:  Bert Bevis, Tallahassee

2:00 P.M.

2:00 Rep. Kathy Castor (FL14), 205 Cannon; FPC:  Jack Rodriguez, Tampa

2:00 Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz(FL23), 118 Cannon; FPC:  Chuck Bonfiglio, Ft. Lauderdale 

 

2:15 P.M.
2:30 P.M.

2:30 Rep. Corrine Brown (FL05), 2111 Rayburn; FPC:  Lou Nimkoff, Orlando

2:45 P.M.

 

3:00 P.M.

3:00 Rep. Ander Crenshaw (FL04), 440 Cannon; FPC:  Russell Grooms, NEFAR

3:15 P.M.

3:15 Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart (FL24), 436 Cannon; FPC: Luis O. Landrian, Miami

3:30 P.M.
3:45 P.M.

 

4:00 P.M.

4:00 Rep. Dennis Ross (FL15), 229 Cannon; FPC:  Richard Dempsey, Lakeland

4:15 P.M.

4:15 Rep. Ileana Ros Lehtinen (FL 27), 2206 Rayburn; FPC:  Frank Kowalski, Miami

4:30 P.M.
4:45 P.M.

 

5:00 P.M.

5:00 Rep. Ted Yoho (FL03), 511 Cannon; FPC:  Patricia Moser, Gainesville

5:00 Rep. Gus Bilirakis (FL12), 2313 Rayburn; FPC:  Connie Johnson, Tampa

5:15 P.M.

 

5:30 P.M.

 

5:45 P.M.

 

6:00 P.M.